Mental Health Services/Intensive Interventions

Mental Health Graphic

Paul Warren
Mental Health Services Coordinator

Teena Gibbons
Administrative Secretary
(209) 331-7131
(209) 331-7531 Fax

 

 

High School Counselors

Bear Creek High School

A-F
Eddie Jackson 
(209) 953-8323

G-Mc
Ivan Tunnell
(209) 953-8996

Me-Reed & AVID
Ren Pham-Peck
(209) 953-8241

Reg - Z
Lee Vue
(209) 953-8242

Liberty High School

Tiffany Wood
(209) 331-7625

  

Lodi High School

A-E
Rosa Campa
(209) 331-7678

F-L
Michelle Cortez
(209) 331-7672

M-Rod
Chrissy Casillas
(209) 331-7674

Roe-Z
Lyndon Blodgett
(209) 331-7671

 

McNair High School

A-G
Michelle Abinsay 
(209) 953-3172

H-M
Carla Palmer
(209) 953-3173

N-S
Robin McCracken
(209) 953-3171

T-Z & HOSA
Craig Nash
(209) 953-3168

Middle College

Nancy Campos 
(209) 954-5786

Plaza Robles High School

Sandi Warmerdam
(209) 953-8154

Tokay High School

A-Fem
Cynthia Jones-Mack
(209) 331-7883

Ferr-Lom
John Hunt
(209) 331-7884

Lon-Riv
Kristen Wilson

(209) 331-7887

Riz - Z
Victor Mariana
(209) 331-7886

Middle School Counselors

Delta Sierra
Michelle Mazza 
(209) 953-8161

Nancy Campos 
(209)953-8515

Elkhorn
(209) 953-8318

Henderson/Katnich/Ind. Study
Susan Gonzales-Rosales
(209) 331-7631

Houston
(209) 331-7476

Lockeford
(209) 331-7529

Lodi Middle
Montessa Garcia-Posey
(209) 331-7543

Angela Manassero
(209) 331-7547

McAuliffe Middle
Sue Atterberry
(209) 953-9439

Mary Jo Andrada 
(209) 953-9470

Millswood Middle
Christie Kemp
(209) 331-8344

Morada Middle
Monica Newsome
(209) 953-8505

Nia Grayson
(209) 953-3289

Other

Lincoln Technical Academy
Trang Do 
(209) 331-7643
 

Elementary Counselors

Wathana Sam -Region 1
Oakwood (209) 953-8392

Nicole Turner-Region 1
Manlio Silva (209) 953-9302
Podesta Ranch (209) 953-8543
Wagner Holt (209) 953-8407

Sandra Flores-Region 2
Ansel Adams (209) 953-9601
Mosher (209) 953-9298
Westwood (209) 953-8333

Shannon Marquardt-Region 1 & 2
Clairmont (209) 953-8267
Elkhorn (209) 953-8312
Parklane - (209) 953-8409

Olga Montiel-Region 1 & 2
Creekside - (209) 953-8392
John Muir - (209) 331-7312
Live Oak - (209) 331-7370
Sutherland - (209) 953-8999

Ramona Amador-Region 1 & 4
Beckman - (209) 331-7410
Julia Morgan - (209) 953-8453
Larson - (209) 331-8391

Lucia Muñoz-Region 3 & 4
Borchardt - (209) 331-8212
Houston (K-8th grade) - (209) 331-7475
Lockeford (K-8th grade) – (209) 331-7214

Sylvia Ramirez-Region 3
Lawrence - (209) 331-7356

Samantha Carli-Region 3
Lakewood - (209) 331-7348
Reese - (209) 331-7424
Woodbridge - (209) 331-8160

Erica Contreras-Suarez-Region 2 & 3
Davis - (209) 953-8301
Victor - (209) 331-7441
Vinewood - (209) 331-7445
Washington - (209) 331-7451

Esmeralda Trejo-Region 4
Heritage - (209) 331-7334
Needham - (209) 331-7375
Nichols - (209) 331-7378